Committees


Administrative Committee

Sr. no. Committee Member Designation
1
Fr.S.Almeida
Managing Director
2
Dr S. M. Khot
Principal
3
Mrs. Kiruthika M.
Associate Professor

Agnel Marathi Cultural Committee

Sr. no. Committee Member Designation Post
1
Dr. S.M. Khot
Hon. President
HOD- Mech- FCRIT

Anti-Ragging Committee

Sr. no. Committee Member Designation Post
1
Dr S M Khot
Principal
Chairman
2
Dr Bindu S.
Prof & HOD Electrical Dept
Representative of Faculty
3
Mrs. Kiruthika M.
Associate Professor, Computer Department
Representative of Faculty
4
Mr. Satheesh Kumar
Chief Accountant
Chief Administrator
5
Dr.Kalyani Sen
Medical Admn (MGM), Vashi
Parent Representative (Ex-student)
6
Dr. Dilip Rane

NGO Member
7
Mrs. Neena Biju Nair
Registrar
Non-Teaching Representative
8
Dr. Milind Shah
Prof. & HOD – EXTC
Representative of Faculty
9
Mr.Eknath Mhatre
DNS Paper – Press Correspondent
Local Media
10
Dr.Usha Asnani
Professor – MGM Dental College, Kamothe
Parent Representative
11
PSI of Vashi Police Station
As per the availability
Police Administrator

Governing Council

Sr. no. Committee Member Designation Post
1
Rev. Fr. Saturnino Almeida
Managing Director, Agnel Technical Education Complex, Vashi, Navi Mumbai
Chairman
2
Dr. Mohanbhai Patel
Industrialist
Member
3
Rev. (Dr.) Ivon D'Almeida
Asst. Director, Agnel Technical Education Complex, Vashi, Navi Mumbai
Member
4
Rev. Fr. Valerian D'Souza
Director of Agnel Technical Education Complex/ Trustee of the Society/ Trust, Bandra
Member
5
Prof. (Dr.) R.K.Shevgaonkar
Former Vice-Chancellor of University of Pune, Former Director of IIT Delhi
Member
6
Prof. (Dr.) B.B. Ahuja
Director of College of Engineering, Pune
Member
7
Mr. Vishal Mehrotra
Global Head Open Source, TCS
Member
8
Dr. B.A. Metri
Dean/ Director, L & T Project Management Institute, Vadodara
Member
9
Dr. Srija Unnikrishnan
Principal, Fr.Conceicao Rodrigues College of Engineering, Bandra, Mumbai.
Member
10
Dr.A.G.Kothari
AICTE Nominee Visvesvaraya Regional College of Engineering, Nagpur.
Member
11
Prof. Ramanath Gavankar
Nominee of University of Mumbai.
Member
12
Dr. S.K. Mahajan
Director of Technical Education, Maharashtra
Member
13
Dr. S.M.Khot
Principal Fr.C.Rodrigues Institute of Technology, Vashi, Navi Mumbai
Member / Secretary
14
Dr. Milind Shah
Professor & HOD Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
Member
15
Mrs. Laxmi G.
Associate Professor Information Technology Dept.
Member

Local Managing Committee

Sr. no. Committee Member Post
1
Fr. S. Almeida
Managing Director
2
Fr.Ivon D’Almeida
Asst. Director
3
Dr. Dilip Rane
Member
4
Mr. Prakash Vaithilingam
Member
5
Mr. K.V.Kumaran
Member
6
Mrs. Saly Anthony
Member
7
Dr. Bindu S.
Member
8
Mr. T. Mathewlal
Member
9
Ms. M. Kiruthika
Member
10
Ms. Asha Kumaran
Member
11
Ms. Neena B. Nair
Invitee
12
Dr S. M. Khot
Member / Secretary

Women Grievance Redressal Committee

Sr. no. Committee Member Designation Post
1
Dr. Bindu S.
Professor & HOD – Electrical
President
2
Ms. Geetha V.
HOD – Basic Sciences & Humanities
Member
3
Mrs. Kiruthika M.
Associate Professor
Member
4
Mrs. Lakshmi G.
Associate Professor
Member
5
Mr. T. Mathewlal
HOD – Mechanical Dept.
Member
6
Dr. Milind Shah
Prof. & HOD – EXTC
Member
7
Mrs. Neena Biju Nair
Registrar
Member
8
Dr.Kalyani Sen
Medical Admn. (MGM), Vashi
NGO Member
9
Dr S. M. Khot
Principal
Member / Secretary

Women Harassment Committee

Sr. no. Committee Member Designation Post
1
Dr. Bindu S.
Prof & HOD Electrical Dept
Teaching Staff Representative
2
Mrs. Neena Biju Nair
Registrar
Non-Teaching Staff Representative
3
Fr. S. Almeida
Managing Director
Convener