Committees


Administrative Committee

Sr. no. Committee Member Designation
1
Fr.S.Almeida
Managing Director
2
Dr S. M. Khot
Principal
3
Mrs. Kiruthika M.
Associate Professor, Computer Department

Fr. Agnel Marathi Cultural and Literary Society

Sr. no. Committee Member Designation Post
1
Dr. S.M. Khot
Chairperson
Principal, Fr.CRIT
2
Mrs. Megha Kolhekar
Member Secretary
Associate Prof. EXTC
3
Mrs. Swapna Gijre
Member
Assistant Prof, Humanities
4
Mrs. Anita Jadhav
Member
Assistant Prof, EXTC
5
Mrs. Rashmi Kale
Member
Assistant Prof, Electrical
6
Mr. Jatin Desai
Member
Assistant Prof, EXTC
7
Dr. Aqleem Siddiqui
Member
Assistant Prof, Mechanical
8
Mrs. Neena Nair
Treasurer
Registrar, FrCRIT

Anti-Ragging Committee

Sr. no. Committee Member Designation Post
1
Dr S M Khot
Principal
Chairman
2
Dr Bindu S.
Prof & HOD Electrical Dept
Representative of Faculty
3
Mrs. Kiruthika M.
Associate Professor, Computer Department
Representative of Faculty
4
Mr. Satheesh Kumar
Chief Accountant
Chief Administrator
5
Dr.Kalyani Sen
Medical Admn (MGM), Vashi
Parent Representative (Ex-student)
6
Dr. Dilip Rane
Member
Member from NGO/Social Service
7
Mrs. Neena Biju Nair
Registrar
Non-Teaching Representative
8
Dr. Milind Shah
Prof. & HOD – EXTC
Representative of Faculty
9
Mr.Eknath Mhatre
DNS Paper – Press Correspondent
Local Media
10
Dr.Usha Asnani
Professor – MGM Dental College, Kamothe
Parent Representative
11
PSI of Vashi Police Station
As per the availability
Police Administrator

Governing Council MINUTES OF MEETING

Sr. no. Committee Member Designation Post
1
Rev. Fr. Alarico Carvalho
Superior, Fr. Agnel, Delhi
Chairman
2
Rev. Fr. Saturnino Almeida
Managing Director, Agnel Technical Education Complex, Vashi, Navi Mumbai.
Member
3
Dr. Mohanbhai Patel
Industrialist
Member
4
Rev. Fr. Valerian D'Souza
Director of Agnel Technical Education Complex/ Trustee of the Society/ Trust, Bandra
Member
5
Prof. (Dr.) R.K.Shevgaonkar
Former Vice-Chancellor of University of Pune, Former Director of IIT Delhi
Member
6
Prof. (Dr.) B.B. Ahuja
Director of College of Engineering, Pune
Member
7
Mr. Vishal Mehrotra
Global Head Open Source, TCS
Member
8
Dr. B.A. Metri
Dean/ Director, L & T Project Management Institute, Vadodara
Member
9
Dr. Srija Unnikrishnan
Principal, Fr.Conceicao Rodrigues College of Engineering, Bandra, Mumbai.
Member
10
Dr.A.G.Kothari
AICTE Nominee Visvesvaraya Regional College of Engineering, Nagpur.
Member
11
Prof. Ramanath Gavankar
Nominee of University of Mumbai.
Member
12
Dr. S.K. Mahajan
Director of Technical Education, Maharashtra
Member
13
Dr. S.M.Khot
Principal Fr.C.Rodrigues Institute of Technology, Vashi, Navi Mumbai
Member / Secretary
14
Dr. Milind Shah
Professor & HOD Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
Member
15
Mrs. Laxmi G.
Associate Professor Information Technology Dept.
Member

College Development Committee
Formerly known as (LOCAL MANAGING COMMITTEE)

As per the Maharashtra Public Universities Act, 2016 {Maharashtra Act No. VI of 2017 (Page No.87)}

Sr. no. Committee Member Post
1
Fr. S. Almeida
Managing Director
2
Fr.(Dr.) Ivon Almeida (Change every year)
Secretary of the Management OR His Nominee
3
Dr. Bindu S.
Member-HOD
4
Mrs. M. Kiruthika
Member - Teaching Staff
5
Dr. Nitesh Yelve
Member - Teaching Staff
6
Mrs. Mini Rajeev
Member - Teaching Staff
7
Mrs. Shalini T.
Member - Non-Teaching Staff
8
Mr. Prasad Menon
Member from Education Industry
9
Dr. K.P.Karunakaran
Member from Research
10
Dr. Dilip Rane
Member from NGO / Social Service
11
Mr. Swapnil Tulsankar
Member - Alumni
12
Dr. M. S. Shah
Coordinator of Internal Quality Assurance Committee of the College
13
Mr. Arnold Almedia (Changes every year)
President of the College Student's Council
14
Mr. Abhishek Pandey (Changes every year)
Secretary of the college Student's Council
15
Dr.S.M.Khot
Principal and Member / Secretary

Women Grievance Redressal Committee

Sr. no. Committee Member Designation Post
1
Dr. Bindu S.
Professor & HOD – Electrical
President
2
Dr. Christu D.
HOD – Basic Sciences & Humanities
Member
3
Mrs. Kiruthika M.
Associate Professor
Member
4
Mrs. Lakshmi G.
Associate Professor
Member
5
Mr. T. Mathewlal
HOD – Mechanical Dept.
Member
6
Dr. Milind Shah
Prof. & HOD – EXTC
Member
7
Mrs. Neena Biju Nair
Registrar
Member
8
Dr.Kalyani Sen
Medical Admn. (MGM), Vashi
NGO Member
9
Dr S. M. Khot
Principal
Member / Secretary

Women Sexual Harassment Committee

Sr. no. Committee Member Designation Post
1
Dr. Mini Rajeev
Associate Prof. Electrical Engineering
Chairperson
2
Mrs. Sobha R.

Member
3
Ms. Snigdha Roy

Member
4
Mr. Mathewlal T.
Associate Professor, Mechanical Engineering
Member
5
Dr. Parvathi C

Member from NGO

Fr. C. Rodrigues Institute of Technology

Agnel Technical Education Complex
Sector 9-A, Vashi, Navi Mumbai,
Maharashtra, India
PIN - 400703

  • (022) 27771000 , 27662949
  • (022) 27660619
  • principal@fcrit.ac.in

Sitemap

 
Trulli Trulli Trulli Trulli

©FCRIT, Vashi. All rights reserved.

This website is best viewed in Chrome and Mozilla Firefox in 1366x768 screen resolution.

Developer Team