Department of Mechanical Engineering


Roll No. Name of the student Guide Name Project Title
       
2021109 Baviskar Rohan K Mrs. Neha Pandit  Design and development of Anti- microbes Air purifier
2021110 Shubhradeep Bera
2021125 Gharat Satvik
2021126 Yash Samir Ghare
       
2021102 Ankith Pradeep Mr. Badal Kudachi Design of hydraulic circuit
2021105 Prathamesh Awasare 
2021106 Ayush Pankaj 
2021136 Kamble Jayesh Ganesh
       
2021104 Athul krishna.T.B Dr. Nilaj Deshmukh Exergy Analysis 
2021132 Kaustubh Jambhale 
2021135 Rohit Kadam
2020134 Shantanu Soshte
       
2021236 Singh Anand Dr. Nilaj Deshmukh Design and development of disinfecting and drying unit for vegetables
2021227 Sawant Rohan
2021237 Singh Shashank
2021238 Sonawane Ujjwal
       
2021103 Sajid Ahmed Ansari Mr. Mathewlal Thomas Development of a reciprocating pulsatile jet mechanism for variable speed
2021114 Chipkar Om Rajesh
2021112 Aryan Chaugule
2021107 Atharva Bagul 
2021139 Junaid kazi
       
2021202 Khan Raziq Mr. Bipin Mashilkar  Line follower robot
2021217 Panchal Viral
2021212 Nadar Emmanuel
       
2021215 Nikam Shravan Mr. Kamlesh Sasane  Design and fabrication of Robotic arm
2021218 Parlikar Raj
2021222 Aaryan Ram 
2021242 Yewale Amey
       
2021201 Khan Rayyan Mrs. Suvarna Rode Peizo based footstep mechanism
2021206 Maaz Masood
2021207 Magar Pranav
2021210 Mhatre Mihir
       
2021131 Sahil Nandkishor Jadhav  Mr. Deepak D. Design and development of prototype of 3D printer
2021140 Dhananjay Milind Khairnar
2021127 Sumit Gupta
2021113 Prajwal Chauhan 
       
2031224 Hiruthik Suyambu Mr. Varad Deshpande Self balancing handwheled gimble
2021211 Mhatre Vinit
2021221 Poojari Ansh
2021232 Shinde Shivam
       
2021240 Vernekar Dhruv Dr. Aqleem Siddiqui Smart classroom management system
2021213 Naik Atharva
2021229 Prathamesh Shedge 
2021230 Shetty Udita
       
2021233 Shirole Siddhi Mr. Nilesh Varkute Coefficient of Restitution measuring device
2021231 Shinde Mayuresh
2021234 Siddhivinayak Mahadani
2021235 Singh Aditya
       
2021133 Rishikesh Kabadi Mr. Afzal Ansari Design and fabrication of Automated Flour Grinding Machine
2021122 Atharv Mukesh Gandhe 
2021130 Manomay Jadhav
2021124 Adwait Ghag
       
2021138 Rugved Vasant Kavale  Mr. Shoumik Kulkarni Remote controlled pesticide spraying robot
2021108 Harsh Ananda Bandagar
2021119 Anil Fulwariya
2021116 Shardul Dalci
       
2021129 Aditya Ramesh Jadhav  Mr. Praseed Kumar Arduino based wall climbing Robot
2021142 Sanika Sachin Killekar 
2021143 Pagare Karuna Vinayak 
2021101 Mahika Milind Aigalikar 
       
2021204 Kumawat Pradeep Dr. Dhananjay Pachagade  Bamboo Cycle
2021216 Padwal Harsh
2021219 Patil Prathamesh
2021223 Rejoy Roy
       
2021120 Vedant Gaikwad  Mr. Amar Murumkar Pneumatic Can Crasher
2021128 Veeresh Hanji
2021121 Sarvesh gajare
2021141 Khan Muneeb Suhail
       
2021137 Harsh Karkera  Dr. Sanjay Rukhande Smart Heat belt
2021118 Arya Deshpande 
2021111 Bhosale Shwetank
2021115 Dipesh chourasia 
2021134 Anuj kabra 
       
2021209 Mhatre Krishnendu Mr. Shoaib Shaik 3-axis robotic manipulator
2021208 Marri Aaryan
2021220 Pereira Neil
2021228 Sawant Sahil
       
2021226 Sastry Ananya Mr. Sunny Sarraf Multiple ballistic impact
2021205 Lele Mohit
2021239 Vaze Gaurish
2021241 Wagh Nihar
       
2021150 MRUDUL DATE  Dr. Nilaj Deshmukh Device for Saline Monotoring System
2021268 OM VARHADI
2021246 MAITREY NAI
2021254 TANVI SAMANT
       
2021168 ROHIT MHATRE  Mr. Prasad Bari Bench- Tapping Machine
2021149 UJWAL DALAL
2021259 SIDDHESH SHELAR 
2021245 PRATHMESH MUNGEKAR
       
2021261 SIDDHIK SHINGARE  Mr. Amar Murumkar Design and Fabrication of Multifunctional Vice
2021262 SHUBHAM SAHIL
2021272 ZAMBARE OM
2021170 MIRZA BAIG HANNA YUSUF
       
2021158 JOBIN JACOB Mr. Praseed Kumar Design and development of Pneumatic metal cutter
2021147 SHUBHAM BANKAR
2021257 SHAIKH KAIF DILAWA
2021153 GHARAT ATHARV
       
2021251 ANISH RAO Dr. Bharat Kale Aotomation at home appliances using  IOT