Department of Information Technology



INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 2017-2018
Group No.  ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT TITLE OF PROJECT Project Guide Name
1 501463 Desai Aditya Subhash  An Astute Irrigation System with Crop Management and Marketing  Mrs. Kalpana Wani
501432 /More Shreya Rajesh
501467 Kerkar  Sanket Jivba 
501448 /Serrao Leanne Maria Urban Leo 
2 501347 Shruti Ruiwale Language Translator Mr. Suraj K.
501434 Navya Ann Thamban
501437 Nipane Utkarsh Pramodrao
501324 Joseph Rohan
3 501446 /Andhale  Pranita A  Skyscraper 3D modelling Mrs. Smita Rukhande
501472 Shaikh Shifa Rajjab Ali
501452 /Stella Joshua
501441 /Philip Sherin Joji 
4 501405 Arjun Sridharkumar  A Smart CRM Dr. Hari Chavan
501433 /Nair Kirtana Balachandran
501403 Anish Abbey Philip 
501330 Harshad Kulkarni
  501428 /Komban Sophia George Smart Word Recognition System Ms. Parimita Das
  501454 /Talele Utkarsha Dilip
5 501439 /Panchal Priyanka
501305 Vicky Wilson
6 501419 Gupta Nisarg  Early Fire Detection Using Machine Learning Techniques Ms. Archana Shirke
501414 /Deshpande Prachi Mahesh
501416 Dias Jefferson 
501421 Jangam Siddharth Prakash
7 501409 /Carolin Raju  UserMap Ms. Dhanashree Hadsul
501420 /Jain Archi
501431 /Merlyn Rose Mathew 
501447 /Sara Thomas 
8 501473 Vishwasrao Pranita Gajanan Data Protection Mechanism To Prevent Data Theft Attacks In Cloud  Mr. Anandkumar Pardeshi
501474 Zemse  Tanvi Mahesh 
501309 /Elizabeth James
501313 Ansel Fernandes
9 501425 /Kadolkar Renu Sharad Parallelization of Steady State Flow with Neural Network Ms. Lakshmi Gadhikar
501411 /Chandran Ria Thazhe Punathil 
501408 Dannel Bothello
501443 /Ranganath Riya
10 501401 Alex Muthu George Analysis of Code for Parallel Architecture Ms. Lakshmi Gadhikar
501436 /Nilayattingal Philcy Philip 
501423 /Joice George Elizabeth
501430 Nikesh Maurya
11 501445 Sachin Madhavan IOT-enabled DOS attack Mitigation Strategy in SDN Ms. Trupti Lotlikar
501404 /Arangassery Sharon Andrews Lazer
501429 Mascarenhas Carlton
501466 /Jeny Susan Mathew
12 501440 Pandoh Aaroosh Tourist Guide Dr. Hari Chavan
501465 /Gawade  Ankita Namdev 
501450 Singh Gaurav
501335 /Delrina  Michael
13 501415 Martand Dev Automatic Text Summarizer Mrs. Poonam B
501435 /Nihlani Pracheta 
501412 /Samruddhi Choudhari
501402 /Alisa Katharin Bhaskaran 
14 501460 /Ahire Pratiksha S 3D Nozzle Modelling Ms. Dhanashree Hadsul
501470 /Pradnya Pandire
501341 Shubham Patil
501475 /Trupti Niwale
15 501407 /Blessy K G Abraham  Webpage Recommendation System WBRS Ms. Mukta Nivelkar
501422 Jibin Johneykutty 
501268 Asher Pandian
501343 /Reshma Raju
16 501446 /Sant Shambhavi Ninad  Gujarati Handwritten script Recognition using Machine Learning and Image Processing Mrs. Rupali Deshmukh
501424 /Kachroo Mokshi
501406 Bhopale Jayant Harish
501456 Tiwari Saurabh Jhinkuprasad
17 501464 Fernandes Sunny John  DIGI- Board Ms. Mukta Nivelkar
501427 /Kataria Anusha
501451 Siva Thangaraja
18 501471 /Rebecca Martin Shavantul Smart Board
501453 /Susan Mary Sunny 
19 501442 Pillai Akhil Anil  Early Fire Dection Using WSN Ms. Archana Shirke
501458 Vineet Jacob David 
501418 /Jaslin Fernandes
501444 Rohan Shibu 

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 2016-2017
SR.NO ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT TITLE OF PROJECT Project Guide Name
1 501308 /DAPHNE WILSON SELVA I - VIGILANT                                                     NO ONE CAN ESCAPE FROM THIS ! MULTI-OBJECT VIDEO CONTENT ANALYSIS Ms. Archana Shirke
501353 SINGH UTKARSH AKHILESH REKHA
501357 TIWARI ABHISHEK LAV POONAM
501326 /JANICE SUNNY
2 501372 / CHOGALE SHRADDHA GAJANAN SUJATA SMART IRRIGATION SYSTEM (SIS) Ms. Parimita Das
501373 / KADAM SUPRIYA SUNIL RATNAMALA
501382 / RAUT ANKITA RAMESH SANGITA
501384 / ANDHALE  KAVERI SAVKAR KUSUM
3 501314 FERNANDES ELDRIDGE GEORGE SABRINA JIO CAST Ms. Dhanashree Hadsul
501318 /GHATULE ROSHANI RAMCHANDRA VIMAL
501320 GUPTA TEJAS ANIL SHALINI
501358 TUPE KARAN SANJAY SWATI
4 501304 CHHEDA DARSHIL KETAN KAVITA CARRY Smart                             WE CHANGE THE WAY YOU CARRY !      Mrs. Poonam B
501345 /RODRIGUES SHALINA MAXIM JACINTHA
501281 KALLOL DAS
5 501168 PRAMOD RAUT SMART CARRIER BAG
501184 MITESH WADEKAR
6 501301 /AISHWARYA MOHAN LAKSHMI PARALLELISATION OF ALGORITHMS USING DISTRIBUTED MEMORY ARCHITECTURE Ms. Lakshmi Gadhikar
501307 /CHRISTINA RAINY ROBERT BOBBY
501337 NAMBIAR VISHNU MADHUSUDAN GAYATHRI
501348 /SATOSKAR ANANYA RAJEEV PURNIMA
7 501374 /SURYAWANSHI MANASI AUGUSTINE SUNANDA  ENGINEERING STUDENT BEHAVIOUR PATTERN PREDICTION USING WEB RESPONSE Ms. Prachi Goel
501380 / VAIDYA  GOURI GIRISH SANGEETA
501381 PATIL JITESH SADASHIV SUHASINI
501164 ALOK CHILKA
8 501346 ROWLAND DOMINIC EZHIL SAURON : SECURE AUTHENTICATION OF URBAN RESIDENCIES OVER NETWORKS Ms. Mukta Nivelkar
501349 /SAWANT NISHITI NITANT NAMRATA
501354 /SINHA AAYUSHI RAKESH SHWETA
501355 SONETTA HARDIK YOGESH HETAL
9 501302 /ANTHONY LILIYAN BASIL AGNES GARBAGE MONITORING SYSTEM FOR SMART CITIES Ms. Archana Shirke
501303 /CHAVAN PRADNYA LAXMAN MANSI
501315 /FERREIRA ASTRID VINCENT LUDVICA
501316 GADHAVE PRERANA
10 501356 SANJOOR PREM FARM TO PLATE: " FOOD QUALITY ANALYSIS" Ms. Parimita Das
501359 TURNER ALLEN RAVINDRA SANGITA
501361 /WALANJ NAMRATA CHETAN NIMITA
501375 / DUTTA TINA DILIP ASHOKA
11 501306 /CHITTETH BENSY CHARLY SHAISY VRIEW 360    VIRTUAL REALITY ENABLEED WHEEL CHAIR Mrs. Kalpana Wani
501312 FEGADE ANIKET PRASHANT PRADNYA
501325 KATTUKARAN NIKHIL RAPHI JOLLY
501362 / BHOSALE POONAM SHIVAJI SANGITA.
12 501378 PASHTE NIMISH LAXMAN RANJANA VIRTUAL DRIVE  (3D SIMULATOR) Mrs. Smita Rukhande
501379 ROTHAGAN BHAVESH DEVENDRA
501386 PATHAN MOHAMED YUSUF FARZANA
501342 JUSTIN PINTO
13 501245 RUPTAKE PRATIK SHASHANK SOPHIA SMART WRITER Ms. Mukta Nivelkar
501367 BORHADE SANKET RAMDAS SHAKUNTALA
501369 SEQUEIRA SEAN VICTOR  EVLYEN
501383 / AHER KAJAL JAYWANT ANITA
14 501227 /LIYA BABY POLAROID SPIDEY Mrs. Poonam B
501328 /KOUL VAISHALI SHUBANLAL KUNTI
501331 /MACHERI RAKSHITA CHANDRASHEKAR POORNIMA
501360 /VATS RIBHU PRATEUSH SHUCHITA
15 501363 / BORUDE PRAJAKTA RAMCHANDRA SUNITA FRAMEWORK FOR SECURE SDN (SOFTWARE DEFINED NETWORK) Ms. Trupti Lotlikar
501364 / BHALERAO PRATIDNYA HARISHCHANDRA 
501366 / DAWKHAR RUTUJA ARJUN RAJASHRI
501370 / KADLAG SHEETAL KANTARAM PRAMILA 
16 501327 /KOUL RASHIKA RAVI RENU GPSI :                                                   GRAPHICAL PASSWORD BY SEGMENTATION OF IMAGE Mrs. Rupali Deshmukh
501332 /MALPANI RADHIKA RAJENDRA MAYA
501356 /KUMAR TANYA PRAMOD POONAM
501385 / DHONGADE ASHWINI KASHINATH SUMAN
17 501317 GAUTAM ABHINAV MITHILESH SAVITA ImHERE Mr. Anandkumar Pardeshi
501322 JAISWAL PRANIT SANJAY KIRAN
501323 JASORIYA SHREYANS SURESH SUNITA
501339 PATEL MIT CHANDRAKANT KAILAS 
18 501352 SHRIVASTAV KUNDAN SHASHI BHUSHAN PRANATI VECTOR 360 Ms. Dhanashree Hadsul
501224 AAQIB HAEEZ HAFIZULLAH
19 501365 MOKAL RAJKUMAR JAGU POOJA AR  TENSOR                                                                   (EXPERIENCING REALITY)
501376 CHOUDHARY VIKRAM SAWARAM HARU
501377 MUJAWAR AYAZ AZIZ YASMIN
20 501319 /GHOGARE MITALI NANDARAM JYOTI SECURITY ON INFRASTRUCTURE AS A SERVICE Mr. Suraj K.
501368 BHOSALE SANTOSH DILIP VIDYA
501344 /RINCY ACHANKUNJU SUSAMMA
501321 HENRY ALLEN DENNIS SUCHITA

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 2015-2016
SR.NO Roll No. NAME OF THE STUDENT TITLE OF PROJECT Guided By
1 501217 SINGH KANWALJEET  PARRALIZATION OF ALGORITHMS FOR PERFORMANCE IMPROVEMENT Ms. Lakshmi Gadhikar
501223 KARWA PRACHI MUKESH
501271 VARSHA KALE
501279 SUDESHNA MUKHERJEE
2 501222 KACHARE TEJASWINI NITIN AIR CALIBER MONITORING SYSTEM FOR LABORATORIES Ms. Lakshmi Gadhikar
501219 HEGDE SIDVITA U. 
501236 MUSALE CHINMAY NANDKISHOR
501175 RUTUJA JAGDAND
3 501206 BHAGWAT KUMAR AUTOMATIC SUBTITLE GENERATION IN VIDEOS USING MEL FREQUENCY CEPSTRAL COEFFICIENTS Mrs. Poonam  Bari
501226 SURESHBABU  LAKSHMI 
501229 MAHAJAN ASEEM 
501232 MANIDHAR JESSAL
4 501240 PABLE TARUN RAJENDRAKUMAR MEDIA RECOMMENDATIONS USING BIG DATA ANALYTICS Mrs. Archana Shirke
501246 NALAWADE SANKET
501250 SHETYE ADITYA
501254 SINGH ASHESH KUMAR
5 501255 SUVARNA SWATI S.  TALENT ACQUISITION SYSTEM Ms. Dhanashree Hadsul
501257 TAMBE SWAPNALI DATTU
501266 TUPE PRITESH
501230 MALI DEEPAK MITHAILAL 
6 501202 ANANDRAO AKASH BHIMRAO DYNAMIC AFFORDANCE USING TOUCHLESS 3D-TRACKING INTERFACE Ms.Dhanashree Hadsul
501228 MADHALE PRASAD RAVINDRA
501235 MISHRA NIRAJKUMAR MAHENDRA 
501147 PRAKSHAL SAWALE
7 501272 VARUN MUNDALE MOBILE MOTION SENSORS USING GESTURES Mr. Anandkumar  Pardeshi
501274 AMRUT SALUNKHE 
501278 PRANIT WAVHAL
501116 SAGAR GARJE
8 501212 DHAKANE DAKSHA SHIVAJI ACCURATE AND LARGES SALE PACKAGE HANDLING AUTOMATION Ms. Mukta Nivelkar
501231 MALKAR AMAN
501248 SAWANT SURABHI SHRIDHAR
501261 WAGH SHARDUL 
9 501208 CHAUDHARI AMIT RAMESH LIE INTEROGATER EXPERT Ms. Prachi Goel
501247 SATDEVE JAYESH MANOJ
501241 PATIL PRATIK SUHAS
501258 THAKUR SHUBHAM 
10 501209 DASHMIT DASSAN  LARGE GRAPH MINING USING BIG DATA ANALYTICS Mrs. Archana Shirke
501249 SHANAVAS AAKASH 
501263 WATWE PARAG 
501277 MITRA THAKKER
11 501210 DESHMANE PAWAN  LIVE INTERACTIVE AUTHENTICATION USING REMOTTING TECHNIQUES Mr. Harish K. Kaura
501239 OGRA RAKSHIT
501253 SHIVANEKAR NAMRATA 
501117 SANKET GODBHARLE
12 501221 JINCY JONIKUTTY  SUBJECTIVE ANSWER EVALUATION Mrs. Kalpana Wani
501225 VASUDEVAN VARUN
  IMRAN CHAUDHARY
501280 RASHMI B
13 501220 JENNIFER  WILLIAM RAJ INTELLIGENT HELMET Mrs. Smita Rukhande
501267 NEXON SAMUEL
501273 KAUSTUBH PADAWAL
501107 AKSHAY BAWKAR
14 501207 BODHE SHUBHAM CHAKRADHAR GUIDANCE SYSTEM FOR VEHICLE PARKING IN OPEN SPACE Mr. Harish K. Kaura
501216 GUJRATI AKSHAY 
501265 ARORA HARSHADA
  URVASHI ZANZARUKIYA
15 501201 AGRAWAL RISHAB SUNIL PLAGIARISM DETECTOR Ms. Mukta Nivelkar
501206 BHEDA ROHAN
501218 HATE HARSHA NITIN
501128 SHEETAL MAHALE
16 501233 MANJAPPA SHRADDHA  LINUX BASED GLOBAL FILE READER Mrs. Parimita Das
501244 RANE POOJA 
501269 RUPALI A CHIKANE
501276 PRATIKSHA TAMHANE
17 501251 SHIRSALE PHALGUNI PRAKASH FOOD SENSORS TO DETECT QUALITY OF FOOD Mrs. Parimita Das
501270 HITENDRA GHARAT
501275 KAUSTUBH SHIRKE
501141 GANESH RAJPUT
18 501213 GADEKAR ABHILASHA ARVIND ISKIN STICKER Mrs. Trupti Lotikar
501215 GORE TANMAY MILIND
501262 WARGE PRIYANKA P.
  NAGWEKAR RIDDHI